Ford Wagon Train
Dearborn Unit
Home  
Camp Schedule
  Newsletter   Photos   Contact Us
Constitution
  By-Laws  Past Officers   History   Related Links

   Past Officers

1963
Wagon Master
Elmer Lee
Assistant Wagon Master
Ernie Ziegler
Treasurer
Ken Renfrow
Recording Secretary
Louise Sarkes
1964
Wagon Master
Bill Sarkes
Assistant Wagon Master
Bill White
Treasurer
Bob George
Recording Secretary
Theresa Flansburg
1965
Wagon Master
Ernie Ziegler
Assistant Wagon Master
Bill Sarkes
Treasurer
Elmer Lee
Recording Secretary
Louise Sarkes
Corresponding Secretary
Mildred Cseke
1966
Wagon Master
Alex Bezverkov
Assistant Wagon Master
Wilbur Reuther
Treasurer
Chuck Litogot
Recording Secretary
Dorothy Williams
Corresponding Secretary
Virginia Cook
1967
Wagon Master
Wilbur Reuther
Assistant Wagon Master
Fred Page
Treasurer
Edward Moffit
Recording Secretary
Dorothy Williams
Corresponding Secretary
Elaine Magewick
1968
Wagon Master
Desire Bertouille
Assistant Wagon Master
Fred Harrell
Treasurer
Frank Sikina
Recording Secretary
Evelyn Johnson
Corresponding Secretary
Dorothy Eaton
1969
Wagon Master
Fred Harrell
Assistant Wagon Master
Charles Eaton
Treasurer
Norman McKay
Recording Secretary
Charlotte Gendron
Corresponding Secretary
Betty Litogot
1969
Wagon Master
Fred Harrell
Assistant Wagon Master
Charles Eaton
Treasurer
Norman McKay
Recording Secretary
Charlotte Gendron
Corresponding Secretary
Betty Litogot
1970
Wagon Master
Ted Gendron
Assistant Wagon Master
Ron Wendland
Treasurer
Arnold Schilbe
Recording Secretary
Mildred Cseke
Corresponding Secretary
Betty Sears
1971
Wagon Master
Ron Wendland
Assistant Wagon Master
Arnold Schilbe
Treasurer
Carl Cseke
Recording Secretary
Bobbe Caudell
Corresponding Secretary
Charlotte Martin
1972
Wagon Master
Arnold Schilbe
Assistant Wagon Master
Tom Martin
Treasurer
Norman McKay
Recording Secretary
Judy Mau
Corresponding Secretary
Helen Melasi
1973
Wagon Master
Tom Martin
Assistant Wagon Master
Zeke Ziroll
Treasurer
Bob Theobold
Recording Secretary
Elizabeth Ives
Corresponding Secretary
Pat Reaume
1974
Wagon Master
Zeke Ziroll
Assistant Wagon Master
Bob Theobold
Treasurer
Wes Warren
Recording Secretary
Linda Raymond
Corresponding Secretary
Beverly Van Scoder
1975
Wagon Master
Wes Warren
Assistant Wagon Master
Rudy Melasi
Treasurer
Carl Mau
Recording Secretary
Beverly Van Scoder
Corresponding Secretary
Lee Heath
1976
Wagon Master
Bob Theobold
Assistant Wagon Master
Stan Cieslak
Treasurer
Charolette Martin
Recording Secretary
Elizabeth Ives
Corresponding Secretary
Peggy Kendall
1977
Wagon Master
Stan Cieslak
Assistant Wagon Master
Carl Cseke
Treasurer
Jim Gabocy
Recording Secretary
Lillian Monahan
Corresponding Secretary
Elizabeth Ives
1978
Wagon Master
Carl Cseke
Assistant Wagon Master
Earl Olgreen
Treasurer
Bob Torick
Recording Secretary
Elaine Schulz
Corresponding Secretary
Lee Schilbe
1979
Wagon Master
Bob Torick
Assistant Wagon Master
Lou Boorsma
Treasurer
Bill Cameon
Recording Secretary
Vance Cieslak
Corresponding Secretary
Betty Carol
1980
Wagon Master
John Kendall
Assistant Wagon Master
Bill Cameon
Treasurer
Don Damsaske
Recording Secretary
Millie Cseke
Corresponding Secretary
Ann Theobold
1981
Wagon Master
Bill Cameon
Assistant Wagon Master
Don Damsaske
Treasurer
Neil Aiken
Recording Secretary
Laurie Torick
Corresponding Secretary
Juanita Keleman
Elaine Schulz
1982
Wagon Master
Don Damsaske
Assistant Wagon Master
Jim Gabocy
Treasurer
Dave Buck
Recording Secretary
Linda Schilbe
Corresponding Secretary
Maureen Poppe
1983
Wagon Master
Jim Gabocy
Assistant Wagon Master
Dave Buck
Treasurer
Chuck Burke
Recording Secretary
Millie Amburgy
Corresponding Secretary
Peggy Kendall
1984
Wagon Master
Dave Buck
Assistant Wagon Master
Chuck Burke
Treasurer
Ken Beach
Recording Secretary
Judy Damaske
Corresponding Secretary
Doris Cameon
1985
Wagon Master
Chuck Burke
Assistant Wagon Master
Ken Beach
Treasurer
Millie Amburgy
Recording Secretary
Susan Burke
Corresponding Secretary
Judy Damaske
1986
Wagon Master
Ken Beach
Assistant Wagon Master
Millie Amburgy
Treasurer
John Burke
Recording Secretary
Don Mogoelski
Corresponding Secretary
Maureen Barrows
1987
Wagon Master
Millie Amburgy
Assistant Wagon Master
John Burke
Treasurer
Don Mogoelski
Recording Secretary
Maureen Barrows
Corresponding Secretary
Judy Damaske
1988
Wagon Master
John Burke
Assistant Wagon Master
Don Mogoelski
Treasurer
Diane Faught
Recording Secretary
Jane Carbone
Corresponding Secretary
Cheryl Smith
1989
Wagon Master
Don Mogoelski
Assistant Wagon Master
Diane Faught
Treasurer
Larry Pratt
Recording Secretary
Jane Carbone
Corresponding Secretary
Diane Wendland
1990
Wagon Master
Diane Faught
Assistant Wagon Master
Larry Pratt
Treasurer
Toby Hemry
Recording Secretary
Janice Walters
Corresponding Secretary
Diane Wendland
1991
Wagon Master
Larry Pratt
Assistant Wagon Master
Toby Hemry
Treasurer
Len Karbowski
Recording Secretary
Janice Walters
Corresponding Secretary
Sylvia Wisniewski
1992
Wagon Master
Toby Hemry
Assistant Wagon Master
Len Karbowski
Treasurer
John Walters
Recording Secretary
Jack Linton
Corresponding Secretary
Nancy Conley
1993
Wagon Master
Len Karbowski
Assistant Wagon Master
John Walters
Treasurer
Herb Dula
Recording Secretary
Jack Linton
Corresponding Secretary
Mary DeBiasi
1994
Wagon Master
John Walters
Assistant Wagon Master
Herb Dula
Treasurer
Jack Linton
Recording Secretary
Dorothy Revak
Corresponding Secretary
Mary DeBiasi
1995
Wagon Master
Herb Dula
Assistant Wagon Master
Jack Linton
Treasurer
Gary Psenicka
Recording Secretary
Dorothy Revak
Corresponding Secretary
Mary DeBiasi
1996
Wagon Master
Jack Linton
Assistant Wagon Master
Bert Gaetz
Treasurer
Paul Staley
Recording Secretary
Judy Cheff
Corresponding Secretary
Nellie Allseitz
1997
Wagon Master
Bert Gaetz
Assistant Wagon Master
Paul Staley
Treasurer
Mark Kovalsky
Recording Secretary
Jan Sieger
Corresponding Secretary
Pat Schawinsky
1998
Wagon Master
Paul Staley
Assistant Wagon Master
Mark Kovalsky
Treasurer
Tony Kaluzny
Recording Secretary
Connie Herrell
Corresponding Secretary
Beverly Henderson
1999
Wagon Master
Mark Kovalsky
Assistant Wagon Master
Tony Kaluzny
Treasurer
Ed Agodorny
Recording Secretary
Renee' Berlinger
Corresponding Secretary
Regina Markowitz
2000
Wagon Master
Tony Kaluzny
Assistant Wagon Master
Ed Agodorny
Treasurer
Jeff Shotwell
Recording Secretary
Connie Herrell
Corresponding Secretary
Bev Henderson
2001
Wagon Master
Ed Agodorny
Assistant Wagon Master
Jeff Shotwell
Treasurer
Jim Henderson
Recording Secretary
Kathy Phillips
Corresponding Secretary
Paula Kovalsky
2002
Wagon Master
Jeff Shotwell
Assistant Wagon Master
Jim Henderson
Treasurer
Joe Pellegrino
Recording Secretary
Kathy Phillips
Corresponding Secretary
Jennifer Holton
2003
Wagon Master
Jim Henderson
Assistant Wagon Master
Joe Pellegrino
Treasurer
Rich Herrell
Recording Secretary
Jennifer Holton
Corresponding Secretary
Kathy Phillips
2004
Wagon Master
Joe Pellegrino
Assistant Wagon Master
Rich Herrell
Treasurer
Jim Sieger
Recording Secretary
Pat Gaetz
Corresponding Secretary
Kathy Phillips
2005
Wagon Master
Rich Herrell
Assistant Wagon Master
Jim Sieger
Treasurer
Jennifer Holton
Recording Secretary
Pat Gaetz
Corresponding Secretary
Bonnie Norris
2006
Wagon Master
Jim Sieger
Assistant Wagon Master
Jennifer Holton
Treasurer
Jerry Kargel
Recording Secretary
Pat Gaetz
Corresponding Secretary
Bonnie Norris
2007
Wagon Master
Jennifer Holton
Assistant Wagon Master
Jerry Kargel
Treasurer
Steve Alexander
Recording Secretary
Bonnie Norris
Corresponding Secretary
Pat Gaetz
2008
Wagon Master
Jerry Kargel
Assistant Wagon Master
Steve Alexander
Treasurer
Craig Greenia
Recording Secretary
Kathy Agodorny
Corresponding Secretary
Teresa O�Reilly
2009
Wagon Master
Steve Alexander
Assistant Wagon Master
Craig Greenia
Treasurer
Eric Walls
Recording Secretary
Maggie Pellegrino
Corresponding Secretary
Teresa O�Reilly
2010
Wagon Master
Craig Greenia
Assistant Wagon Master
Don Polzin
Treasurer
Dale Morrison
Recording Secretary
Maggie Pellegrino
Corresponding Secretary
Jim O�Reilly
2011
Wagon Master
Don Polzin
Assistant Wagon Master
Connie Herrell
Treasurer
Dale Morrison
Recording Secretary
Sue Gordon
Corresponding Secretary
Pat Daubenmier
2012
Wagon Master
Connie Herrell
Assistant Wagon Master
Dale Morrison
Treasurer
Maggie Pellegrino
Recording Secretary
Sue Gordon
Corresponding Secretary
Pat Daubenmier
2013
Wagon Master
Dale Morrison
Assistant Wagon Master
Maggie Pellegrino
Treasurer
Jennifer Smith
Recording Secretary
Melissa Clark
Corresponding Secretary
Amy Alexander
2014
Wagon Master
Maggie Pellegrino
Assistant Wagon Master
Jennifer Smith
Treasurer
Amy Alexander
Recording Secretary
Ruth Koscielniak
Corresponding Secretary
Kathy Morrison
2015
Wagon Master
Jennifer Smith
Assistant Wagon Master
Amy Alexander
Treasurer
Sharlene Frizzell
Recording Secretary
Connie Herrell
Corresponding Secretary
Kathy Morrison
2016
Wagon Master
Amy Alexander
Assistant Wagon Master
Sharlene Frizell
Treasurer
Bonnie Norris
Recording Secretary
Connie Herrell
Corresponding Secretary
Kathy Morrison
2017
Wagon Master
Sharlene Frizell
Assistant Wagon Master
Bonnie Norris
Treasurer
Dale Morrison
Recording Secretary
Connie Herrell
Corresponding Secretary
Polly Polzin
2018
Wagon Master
Bonnie Norris
Assistant Wagon Master
Theresa Holton
Treasurer
Tina Gieraltowski
Recording Secretary
Amy Alexander
Corresponding Secretary
Polly Polzin